SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$575,000

3 7141 122 STREET

Surrey BC V3W 3S1 - West Newton
2 bd
1 ba
1,144 sqft
Built 1991

About This Property

This ground level spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom townhouse offers 1144 sq ft of comfortable living space, making it an ideal choice for a couple, small family, or professional working from home. The flexible floor plan features generously sized rooms, including bright living and dining areas that are perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Both bedrooms offer…

Features

Garage Single
Open
Guest
Front Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 5'5 × 6'3
KitchenMain · 7'11 × 9'8
Dining RoomMain · 7'7 × 11'9
Living RoomMain · 12'9 × 15'6
PatioMain · 10'11 × 18'
BedroomMain · 8'9 × 12'10
Primary BedroomMain · 13' × 15'

Property Details

MLS NumberR2943948
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet1,144
Year Built1991
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$246.11/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX All Points Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$645,000Median home value
$85,000Median household income
70.7%Owner-occupied
3.5%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
37.2Median age
31.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
43.4%Commute under 30 min
79.9%Drive to work
48.6%Foreign-born residents
3,853Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.5%15 to 64: 66.5%65 and over: 17%
  • Under 1516.5%
  • 15 to 6466.5%
  • 65 and over17%

Household size

  • 1 person20.9%
  • 227.7%
  • 315.8%
  • 416.2%
  • 5 or more19.4%

Language spoken at home

45.1% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English28.1%
  • English + other6.9%
  • Hindi2.9%
  • Mandarin1.9%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Urdu1.7%
  • All others11.7%

Mother tongue, share of 3,855 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than West Newton 17% vs 13.1%
  • more people living alone than West Newton 20.9% vs 14.6%
  • fewer 5+ person households than West Newton 19.4% vs 27.4%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $645,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,167
Mortgage payment$2,683
Strata fee$246
Property tax$193
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing