$439,000

201 14881 103A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3R 0M5 - Guildford
Part of Sunwest Estates →
2 bd
2 ba
1,028 sqft
Built 1989

About This Property

GOOD PRICE & LOCATION!!! NEXT TO GUILDFORD MALL. Spacious unit over 1000 SF 2 BEDS + 2 FULL BATHS. Open-concept layout, abundance of Natural Light throughout all rooms. Huge master bedroom w/ 4 pieces ensuite. Comes w/ 1 parking & 1 storage. Gas fireplace and it's INCLUDED in strata fees. Strata fee includes water and gas. Ideally located just steps to…

Property Details

MLS NumberR3147884
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,028
Year Built1989
Parking Spaces1
Days on Market102
StatusActive
Listed ByRegent Park Fairchild Realty Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$452,000Median home value
$65,000Median household income
54.8%Owner-occupied
2%Single-detached homes
2.2Avg household size
42.4Median age
31.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
48.3%Commute under 30 min
72.3%Drive to work
57.8%Foreign-born residents
5,146Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 13.7%15 to 64: 65.2%65 and over: 21.1%
  • Under 1513.7%
  • 15 to 6465.2%
  • 65 and over21.1%

Household size

  • 1 person35.5%
  • 233.8%
  • 313.7%
  • 410.5%
  • 5 or more6.5%

Language spoken at home

37.8% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog10%
  • English + other6.7%
  • Korean5.9%
  • Mandarin5.7%
  • Arabic4.5%
  • Cantonese2.4%
  • All others27%

Mother tongue, share of 5,125 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Guildford 21.1% vs 15.3%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Guildford 6.5% vs 11.9%
  • fewer 4-person households than Guildford 10.4% vs 15.3%
  • more people living alone than Guildford 35.4% vs 24.1%
  • more Korean speakers than Guildford 5.9% vs 4.2%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $65,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $452,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,783
Mortgage payment$2,057
Strata fee$492
Property tax$189
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing