$650,000

22 16588 FRASER HIGHWAY

Surrey BC V4N 0G5 - Fleetwood Tynehead
Part of Castle Pines →
3 bd
2 ba
1,338 sqft
Built 2006

About This Property

WOW!!! Skytrain at your doorstep. Great family complex in a convenient location close to schools, parks, shopping and restaurants and Surrey Sports & Leisure Complex. Bring your hammer and paint brush. Home needs all new flooring, paint and some small repairs but what better way to make it what you want. Main floor features a big kitchen with maple cabinets…

Property Details

MLS NumberR3177681
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,338
Year Built2006
Parking Spaces2
Days on Market2
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage West Real Estate Services

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$880,000Median home value
$118,000Median household income
82.1%Owner-occupied
31.9%Single-detached homes
3.3Avg household size
38.4Median age
44.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.9%Commute under 30 min
85.3%Drive to work
49.9%Foreign-born residents
3,808Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 18%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 13.3%
  • Under 1518%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over13.3%

Household size

  • 1 person11.4%
  • 223.2%
  • 322.4%
  • 424.1%
  • 5 or more18.9%

Language spoken at home

40.9% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi14.1%
  • Mandarin11.2%
  • English + other7.9%
  • Tagalog4.7%
  • Korean3%
  • Hindi1.8%
  • All others16.4%

Mother tongue, share of 3,805 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Fleetwood Tynehead 13.3% vs 17.4%
  • fewer people living alone than Fleetwood Tynehead 11.4% vs 15.2%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 11.2% vs 7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $118,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,397
Mortgage payment$3,060
Strata fee$1
Property tax$286
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing