$849,900

20 8033 166B STREET

Surrey BC V4N 6G7 - Fleetwood Tynehead
Part of Phoenix Craft →
5 bd
3.5 ba
1,691 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Welcome to Phoenix Craft. This oversized CORNER home offers approximately 1,650 sq. ft. across 3 well-planned levels. The lower level features a full bedroom with its own ensuite, ideal for guests or extended family, along with a double side-by-side garage. The main floor provides expansive living and dining areas, a bright kitchen with abundant natural…

Features

Playground
Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Rear Access
Gated
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 15'2 × 11'4
Dining RoomMain · 13'10 × 7'11
KitchenMain · 9'3 × 10'8
BedroomMain · 12'0 × 12'6
Walk-In ClosetMain · 3'0 × 6'7
Primary BedroomAbove · 15'9 × 11'7
BedroomAbove · 9'4 × 9'8
BedroomAbove · 9'8 × 9'1
BedroomBelow · 7'10 × 11'8
FoyerBelow · 8'2 × 7'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR3171201
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,691
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$354.63/mo
Days on Market21
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX 2000 Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$880,000Median home value
$118,000Median household income
82.1%Owner-occupied
31.9%Single-detached homes
3.3Avg household size
38.4Median age
44.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.9%Commute under 30 min
85.3%Drive to work
49.9%Foreign-born residents
3,808Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 18%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 13.3%
  • Under 1518%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over13.3%

Household size

  • 1 person11.4%
  • 223.2%
  • 322.4%
  • 424.1%
  • 5 or more18.9%

Language spoken at home

40.9% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi14.1%
  • Mandarin11.2%
  • English + other7.9%
  • Tagalog4.7%
  • Korean3%
  • Hindi1.8%
  • All others16.4%

Mother tongue, share of 3,805 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Fleetwood Tynehead 13.3% vs 17.4%
  • fewer people living alone than Fleetwood Tynehead 11.4% vs 15.2%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 11.2% vs 7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $118,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,756
Mortgage payment$4,009
Strata fee$355
Property tax$343
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 19

Book a Showing