SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,719,000

18023 67A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 7H7 - Cloverdale BC
6 bd
3.5 ba
3,278 sqft
Built 2016

About This Property

Gorgeous quality built FOXRIDGE home w/Balance of 2-5-10 Home warranty. This perfect 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence is situated on a quiet street, just steps from schools, parks, and shopping. The main floor features a den and high-end finishes, including a spacious gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, a gas stove, and stainless steel appliances. Step…

Features

Guest Suite
Central Vacuum Roughed In
Garden
Garage Double
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements13 rooms▸
Flex RoomMain · 9'4 × 10'6
Great RoomMain · 15'0 × 15'0
Dining RoomMain · 11'0 × 15'0
KitchenMain · 11'7 × 17'2
LaundryMain · 6'0 × 11'7
BedroomAbove · 13'0 × 16'6
BedroomAbove · 11'0 × 12'4
BedroomAbove · 10'0 × 12'8
BedroomAbove · 10'0 × 10'0
BedroomBsmt · 7'9 × 9'0
Steam RoomBsmt · 6'10 × 8'9
BedroomBsmt · 8'10 × 12'8
KitchenBsmt · 11'1 × 26'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR2938469
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet3,278
Year Built2016
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed ByNu Stream Realty Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$140,000Median household income
84.7%Owner-occupied
58.3%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
38.8Median age
31.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59.4%Commute under 30 min
92%Drive to work
28%Foreign-born residents
3,141Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 19.4%15 to 64: 66.6%65 and over: 14%
  • Under 1519.4%
  • 15 to 6466.6%
  • 65 and over14%

Household size

  • 1 person12.2%
  • 225%
  • 316%
  • 423.4%
  • 5 or more23.4%

Language spoken at home

66.3% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi13.8%
  • English + other4%
  • Mandarin1.9%
  • Tagalog1.6%
  • Spanish1.4%
  • Hindi1.3%
  • All others9.7%

Mother tongue, share of 3,145 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Cloverdale BC 12.2% vs 17.9%
  • more 5+ person households than Cloverdale BC 23.4% vs 16.9%
  • Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $140,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size3,766 sqft
Lot dimensions48 × 87 ft
Lot shapeSlightly irregular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~3,784 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,759
Mortgage payment$8,022
Property tax$567
Home insurance$170
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing