SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,649,900

15553 91A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3R 9W9 - Fleetwood Tynehead
4 bd
2.5 ba
2,481 sqft
Built 1990

About This Property

Welcome to this charming and impeccably 4bed family home on an 8,659 sqft lot in Fleetwood, offering 2,481 sqft of well-designed living space. The home features a stunning floor plan with custom details, including hardwood floors in the living and family rooms. A gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Large windows and multiple skylights flood the…

Features

Private Yard
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Front Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 20'8 × 16'0
Dining RoomMain · 11'10 × 13'5
KitchenMain · 15'3 × 12'1
Family RoomMain · 12'6 × 18'4
LaundryMain · 7'8 × 12'3
BedroomMain · 11'5 × 9'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'5 × 22'0
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'7 × 6'6
BedroomAbove · 11'10 × 10'5
BedroomAbove · 10'11 × 11'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR2982164
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet2,481
Lot Size8,659 sqft
Year Built1990
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Crest Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$980,000Median home value
$102,000Median household income
81.2%Owner-occupied
47.2%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
43.6Median age
27.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
51.4%Commute under 30 min
81.1%Drive to work
49.1%Foreign-born residents
4,239Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14%15 to 64: 66.6%65 and over: 19.4%
  • Under 1514%
  • 15 to 6466.6%
  • 65 and over19.4%

Household size

  • 1 person16%
  • 228.4%
  • 317.9%
  • 418.3%
  • 5 or more19.4%

Language spoken at home

42.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi13.7%
  • English + other6.1%
  • Tagalog5.8%
  • Mandarin5.3%
  • Cantonese3.4%
  • Vietnamese3.3%
  • All others19.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,235 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more Cantonese speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 3.4% vs 2.4%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 5.3% vs 7%
  • more Tagalog speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 5.8% vs 4.7%
  • more Vietnamese speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 3.3% vs 2.7%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size8,639 sqft
Lot dimensions66 × 131 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~8,681 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,352
Mortgage payment$7,714
Property tax$472
Home insurance$165
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing