$799,900

128 15230 GUILDFORD DRIVE

Surrey BC V3R 0C8 - Guildford
Part of Guildford the Greatest →
4 bd
3.5 ba
1,776 sqft
Built 2016

About This Property

Situated in the vibrant neighbourhood of Guildford. Within walking distance to Guildford Town Centre, Guildford Recreation/Aquatics Centre, restaurants, shopping, schools, and parks. Conveniently located 5 minutes East of Burnaby and South of Coquitlam near major transit + commuter routes. Shingle style architecture, Outdoor parks and green space with…

Features

Garage Double
Underground
Lane Access
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 8'11 × 7'8
KitchenMain · 8'1 × 15'4
Dining RoomMain · 10'7 × 15'4
Living RoomMain · 11'4 × 13'8
Flex RoomMain · 10'2 × 15'3
PatioMain · 8'4 × 19'1
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'8 × 11'1
BedroomAbove · 8'11 × 12'3
BedroomAbove · 9'5 × 12'8
BedroomBelow · 11'0 × 11'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR3174956
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,776
Year Built2016
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$320/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByVancouver Luxury Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$548,000Median home value
$91,000Median household income
81.4%Owner-occupied
4.7%Single-detached homes
2.8Avg household size
38.4Median age
37.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
45.2%Commute under 30 min
73.8%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
3,881Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.9%15 to 64: 71.3%65 and over: 12.9%
  • Under 1515.9%
  • 15 to 6471.3%
  • 65 and over12.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.4%
  • 228.6%
  • 320.7%
  • 416.4%
  • 5 or more12.9%

Language spoken at home

41.1% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog12%
  • English + other7.1%
  • Mandarin5.7%
  • Korean5.3%
  • Vietnamese3.5%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • All others22.1%

Mother tongue, share of 3,880 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Vietnamese speakers than Guildford 3.5% vs 2.3%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Guildford 3.2% vs 2.4%
  • more Korean speakers than Guildford 5.3% vs 4.2%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $548,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,445
Mortgage payment$3,758
Strata fee$320
Property tax$317
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing