$548,800

36 10565 153 STREET

Surrey BC V3R 4H9 - Guildford
3 bd
1.5 ba
1,400 sqft
Built 1970

About This Property

Welcome to Guildford Mews. This corner townhouse has 2 bedrooms, 1 and 1,000 sq ft over two levels, plus a basement that gives you extra storage. One parking stall is included, and the complex has an outdoor pool. A great opportunity for first-time buyers, small families or investors who want a townhouse in a central part of Surrey. Close to Guildford…

Features

Open
Other
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 16'4 × 11'7
Dining RoomMain · 7'7 × 8'10
KitchenMain · 7''7 × 8'5
Primary BedroomAbove · 10'6 × 13'
BedroomAbove · 13' × 8'10
BedroomAbove · 5'6 × 8'
Recreation RoomBsmt · 18'7 × 11'
Recreation RoomBsmt · 7'2 × 12'8
LaundryBsmt · 8'4 × 11'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3177213
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.5
Square Feet1,400
Year Built1970
HeatingNatural Gas
Strata Fee$308.81/mo
Days on Market2
StatusActive
Listed ByeXp Realty of Canada Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$548,000Median home value
$91,000Median household income
81.4%Owner-occupied
4.7%Single-detached homes
2.8Avg household size
38.4Median age
37.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
45.2%Commute under 30 min
73.8%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
3,881Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.9%15 to 64: 71.3%65 and over: 12.9%
  • Under 1515.9%
  • 15 to 6471.3%
  • 65 and over12.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.4%
  • 228.6%
  • 320.7%
  • 416.4%
  • 5 or more12.9%

Language spoken at home

41.1% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog12%
  • English + other7.1%
  • Mandarin5.7%
  • Korean5.3%
  • Vietnamese3.5%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • All others22.1%

Mother tongue, share of 3,880 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Vietnamese speakers than Guildford 3.5% vs 2.3%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Guildford 3.2% vs 2.4%
  • more Korean speakers than Guildford 5.3% vs 4.2%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $548,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,155
Mortgage payment$2,589
Strata fee$309
Property tax$212
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 19

Book a Showing