SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$899,000

115 12233 92 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3V 7R9 - Queen Mary Park Surrey
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,918 sqft
Built 1989

About This Property

Ready to welcome your family! Discover this amazing duplex-style 3 bedroom + den townhome in the gated Orchard Lake community. The thoughtfully designed layout features a cozy living room with a gas fireplace, a separate dining area, a versatile family room, and a galley kitchen with plenty of workspace. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms,…

Features

Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Guest
Rear Access
Garage Door Opener
Gated
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements11 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'8 × 15'0
KitchenMain · 8'6 × 10'6
Eating AreaMain · 8'6 × 5'6
Dining RoomMain · 9'0 × 10'9
Family RoomMain · 9'3 × 12'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'3 × 20'0
BedroomAbove · 9'0 × 11'7
BedroomAbove · 9'0 × 11'0
Recreation RoomBelow · 14'3 × 13'8
UtilityBelow · 10'6 × 11'10
StorageBelow · 4'0 × 6'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR2949803
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,918
Year Built1989
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$479.85/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByKeller Williams Ocean Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$580,000Median home value
$90,000Median household income
69.2%Owner-occupied
11.2%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
36.4Median age
26%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
41.5%Commute under 30 min
74.7%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
3,883Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.5%15 to 64: 70.5%65 and over: 14.9%
  • Under 1514.5%
  • 15 to 6470.5%
  • 65 and over14.9%

Household size

  • 1 person20.7%
  • 223.1%
  • 316.5%
  • 416.9%
  • 5 or more22.7%

Language spoken at home

36.7% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English30.4%
  • English + other7.6%
  • Hindi5.7%
  • Tagalog4.1%
  • Spanish2.2%
  • Urdu1.8%
  • All others11.5%

Mother tongue, share of 3,880 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more people living alone than Queen Mary Park Surrey 20.7% vs 16%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Queen Mary Park Surrey 4.1% vs 2.4%
  • fewer Punjabi speakers than Queen Mary Park Surrey 36.7% vs 48.6%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $580,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,001
Mortgage payment$4,199
Strata fee$480
Property tax$267
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing