SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$2,280,000

11255 164 STREET

Surrey BC V4N 5E1 - Fraser Heights
7 bd
6.5 ba
5,670 sqft
Built 2004

About This Property

Beautiful Fraser Ridge mansion with spacious layout and elegant finishes. Grand foyer opens to formal living & dining rooms with soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, crown moldings, and granite accents. Main floor features a bedroom with ensuite—ideal for seniors or guests. Gourmet maple kitchen with eating area flows into a cozy family room with fireplace.…

Features

Garage Triple
Front Access
Room measurements17 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12' × 16'5
KitchenMain · 19'1 × 20'10
Dining RoomMain · 11'3 × 12'10
Wok KitchenMain · 5'4 × 6'3
DenMain · 9'10 × 14'10
Family RoomMain · 12'8 × 19'6
Primary BedroomMain · 15' × 17'
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'6 × 16'9
BedroomAbove · 12'2 × 13'5
BedroomAbove · 10'7 × 12'5
BedroomAbove · 10'4 × 14'4
Media RoomBsmt · 13' × 19'8
KitchenBsmt · 11'1 × 11'10
Living RoomBsmt · 14' × 11'1
BedroomBsmt · 12'8 × 13'8
BedroomBsmt · 12'10 × 14'10
OfficeBsmt · 8'11 × 12'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3057717
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms6.5
Square Feet5,670
Lot Size12,108 sqft
Year Built2004
Parking Spaces3
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
StatusClosed
Listed ByEmily Oh Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,510,000Median home value
$123,000Median household income
88%Owner-occupied
78%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
42.8Median age
54.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
55.9%Commute under 30 min
88.1%Drive to work
53.6%Foreign-born residents
4,282Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.6%15 to 64: 68%65 and over: 15.4%
  • Under 1516.6%
  • 15 to 6468%
  • 65 and over15.4%

Household size

  • 1 person7.6%
  • 225.6%
  • 320.4%
  • 426.8%
  • 5 or more19.6%

Language spoken at home

39.3% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin24.3%
  • Korean8.5%
  • English + other4%
  • Cantonese3.9%
  • Punjabi3.6%
  • Vietnamese3%
  • All others13.4%

Mother tongue, share of 4,280 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Fraser Heights 7.6% vs 10.4%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Fraser Heights 3.6% vs 6.6%
  • notably more Vietnamese speakers than Fraser Heights 3% vs 2%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Fraser Heights 24.3% vs 18.1%
  • more Korean speakers than Fraser Heights 8.5% vs 6.9%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $123,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,510,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Sales History

DateSale Price
Dec 4, 2025$2,150,000

Source: BC Assessment (public records).

Land & Development

Lot size12,011 sqft
Lot dimensions83 × 164 ft
Lot shapeSlightly irregular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~12,069 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $11,608
Mortgage payment$10,713
Property tax$666
Home insurance$230
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing