$2,095,000

16925 94A AVENUE

Surrey BC V4N 6H2 - Fleetwood Tynehead
4 bd
2 ba
2,301 sqft
Built 1969

About This Property

INVESTOR/ DEVELOPER ALERT. Approximately 1.034 acres with a liveable, well-kept family home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,400 sq. ft., including a suite. Updated bathrooms and newer windows enhance everyday comfort, while a workshop, storage and an expansive yard offer space for hobbies, entertaining and family living. Enjoy the home…

Features

No Outdoor Area
Private Yard
Garage Single
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements15 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12'5 × 21'6
Dining RoomMain · 7'11 × 10'1
KitchenMain · 8'8 × 10'1
BedroomMain · 10'2 × 11'1
BedroomMain · 10'2 × 11'1
BedroomMain · 8'7 × 12'2
LaundryMain · 8'10 × 11'3
Recreation RoomBelow · 11'2 × 26'9
KitchenBelow · 11'1 × 24'11
Flex RoomBelow · 7'4 × 8'10
StorageBelow · 3'7 × 8'9
BedroomBelow · 11'2 × 12'11
Walk-In ClosetBelow · 6' × 6'7
WorkshopBelow · 19'6 × 24'7
StorageBelow · 9'5 × 16'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3179221
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Square Feet2,301
Lot Size44,866.8 sqft
Year Built1969
Parking Spaces1
HeatingElectric, Forced Air
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByEngel & Volkers Vancouver

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,150,000Median home value
$118,000Median household income
83.2%Owner-occupied
38.8%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
43.6Median age
33.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59%Commute under 30 min
91.3%Drive to work
38.8%Foreign-born residents
7,665Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.6%15 to 64: 64.2%65 and over: 21.2%
  • Under 1514.6%
  • 15 to 6464.2%
  • 65 and over21.2%

Household size

  • 1 person14.8%
  • 232%
  • 315.7%
  • 419%
  • 5 or more18.6%

Language spoken at home

51.5% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi15.9%
  • English + other5.3%
  • Mandarin4.3%
  • Korean3%
  • Tagalog2.8%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • All others15.5%

Mother tongue, share of 7,595 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Fleetwood Tynehead 21.2% vs 17.4%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 4.3% vs 7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $118,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size44,699 sqft
Lot dimensions170 × 266 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $10,481
Mortgage payment$9,815
Property tax$456
Home insurance$210
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing