SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$819,000

110 12233 92 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3V 7R9 - Queen Mary Park Surrey
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,546 sqft
Built 1989

About This Property

If you are looking for the best for your growing family, FOUND IT!! Modern decor, 3 bedrooms, no updates required, Near elementary and secondary school, parking for 2 cars... Wake up to the community's natural pond, enjoy a private morning coffee on your personal patio and 'chat' Mother Nature

Features

Garage Single
Open
Front Access
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'3 × 13'6
BedroomAbove · 8'11 × 12'3
BedroomAbove · 8'10 × 11'
KitchenMain · 8' × 13'8
Eating AreaMain · 9'8 × 12'6
Dining RoomMain · 8'10 × 11'4
Living RoomMain · 12'9 × 13'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3018569
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,546
Year Built1989
Parking Spaces1
HeatingElectric, Forced Air
Strata Fee$382/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$580,000Median home value
$90,000Median household income
69.2%Owner-occupied
11.2%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
36.4Median age
26%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
41.5%Commute under 30 min
74.7%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
3,883Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.5%15 to 64: 70.5%65 and over: 14.9%
  • Under 1514.5%
  • 15 to 6470.5%
  • 65 and over14.9%

Household size

  • 1 person20.7%
  • 223.1%
  • 316.5%
  • 416.9%
  • 5 or more22.7%

Language spoken at home

36.7% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English30.4%
  • English + other7.6%
  • Hindi5.7%
  • Tagalog4.1%
  • Spanish2.2%
  • Urdu1.8%
  • All others11.5%

Mother tongue, share of 3,880 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more people living alone than Queen Mary Park Surrey 20.7% vs 16%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Queen Mary Park Surrey 4.1% vs 2.4%
  • fewer Punjabi speakers than Queen Mary Park Surrey 36.7% vs 48.6%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $580,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,504
Mortgage payment$3,822
Strata fee$382
Property tax$250
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing