$735,000

11 16772 61 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 4P2 - Cloverdale BC
Part of Laredo →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,409 sqft
Built 2005

About This Property

**AMAZING CLOVERDALE LOCATION**This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom, 1409 sq ft townhome has a large tandem garage that still has plenty of room for your toys or ideas** Good-sized kitchen with GRANITE countertops & Stainless Steel Appliances, which is next to the family room that has direct access to the large 15'5 x 6'2 covered deck that leads you to the south…

Property Details

MLS NumberR3160262
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,409
Year Built2005
Parking Spaces2
Days on Market52
StatusActive
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,100,000Median home value
$137,000Median household income
87.4%Owner-occupied
44%Single-detached homes
3.3Avg household size
37.2Median age
33.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59%Commute under 30 min
92%Drive to work
29%Foreign-born residents
7,845Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.1%15 to 64: 68.9%65 and over: 9.9%
  • Under 1521.1%
  • 15 to 6468.9%
  • 65 and over9.9%

Household size

  • 1 person14.3%
  • 222.9%
  • 318.1%
  • 424%
  • 5 or more20.6%

Language spoken at home

65.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi14.5%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Tagalog2.2%
  • Hindi1.8%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • Mandarin1.4%
  • All others9%

Mother tongue, share of 7,845 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Cloverdale BC 9.9% vs 14.6%
  • fewer people living alone than Cloverdale BC 14.3% vs 17.9%
  • more 5+ person households than Cloverdale BC 20.6% vs 16.9%
  • Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $137,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,270
Mortgage payment$3,460
Strata fee$478
Property tax$282
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing