SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$970,000

1 10433 158 STREET

Surrey BC V4N 6S3 - Guildford
4 bd
3.5 ba
1,765 sqft
Built 2017

About This Property

Presenting Dawson and Sawyer's stunning Guildford the Great II – a beautiful 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom duplex-style end unit townhome. The lower level features a bedroom with a 4-piece bathroom, making it an ideal space for guests. The spacious main floor boasts an open-concept kitchen and family room, complete with laminate flooring, stainless steel…

Property Details

MLS NumberR2971983
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,765
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces2
StatusClosed
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Delta)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$548,000Median home value
$91,000Median household income
81.4%Owner-occupied
4.7%Single-detached homes
2.8Avg household size
38.4Median age
37.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
45.2%Commute under 30 min
73.8%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
3,881Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.9%15 to 64: 71.3%65 and over: 12.9%
  • Under 1515.9%
  • 15 to 6471.3%
  • 65 and over12.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.4%
  • 228.6%
  • 320.7%
  • 416.4%
  • 5 or more12.9%

Language spoken at home

41.1% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog12%
  • English + other7.1%
  • Mandarin5.7%
  • Korean5.3%
  • Vietnamese3.5%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • All others22.1%

Mother tongue, share of 3,880 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Vietnamese speakers than Guildford 3.5% vs 2.3%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Guildford 3.2% vs 2.4%
  • more Korean speakers than Guildford 5.3% vs 4.2%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $548,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,853
Mortgage payment$4,544
Strata fee$970
Property tax$283
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing