Westgate Manor

13226 104 Avenue, Surrey, BC
Built 1997
25 units
Lowrise
No listings

About Westgate Manor

Westgate Manor is a made up of two and three bedroom condos ranging from about 1,000 to 1,345 sqft. These units are located close to Central City with access to Skytrain, shopping and SFU Surrey.

Amenities

Wheelchair access, lounge and Insuite laundry.

School Catchment

Elementary Old Yale Road
Secondary Kwantlen Park

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Condos in Whalley

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in Whalley.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,767/mo $417,519 $341/mo 3.3%
Condo 2 $2,313/mo $563,587 $498/mo 3.2%
Condo 3 $2,818/mo $728,978 $563/mo 3.1%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

No active listings at this time.

Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

108 13226 104 AVENUE

2 2 1,270 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 1 recent sale in Westgate Manor.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

1 home has sold in Westgate Manor

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$448,000Median home value
$62,800Median household income
40.1%Owner-occupied
3.7%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
34Median age
40.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
37.3%Commute under 30 min
60.6%Drive to work
50.1%Foreign-born residents
9,821Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 11.1%15 to 64: 78.5%65 and over: 10.4%
  • Under 1511.1%
  • 15 to 6478.5%
  • 65 and over10.4%

Household size

  • 1 person44.7%
  • 229.4%
  • 312.5%
  • 47.7%
  • 5 or more5.8%

Language spoken at home

35.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi9.5%
  • Mandarin7.7%
  • English + other7.5%
  • Tagalog5.9%
  • Hindi4%
  • Korean3.5%
  • All others26.3%

Mother tongue, share of 9,785 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Whalley 5.8% vs 9.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Whalley 7.7% vs 10.5%
  • more people living alone than Whalley 44.7% vs 35%
  • more Korean speakers than Whalley 3.5% vs 2.5%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Whalley 7.7% vs 5.6%
  • more Hindi speakers than Whalley 4% vs 3.2%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $62,800 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $448,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing