Watermark Clayton

6430 194 Street & 6440 194 Street & 6460 194 Street & 6480 194 Street & 6490 194 Street, Surrey, BC
Built 2010
472 units
Lowrise
2 active

About Watermark Clayton

Watermark Clayton is an award-winning, resort-style lowrise community located in the heart of Clayton, Surrey. Built between 2009 and 2019, this prestigious development spans multiple addresses along 194 Street and features 4-5 story buildings designed for refined living and strong community pride. The development is known for its exceptional 15,000+ square feet of amenity spaces, including an indoor pool, hot tub, saunas, full fitness centre, theatre room, chef's kitchen, and multiple lounges—setting a new standard for condo living in the region. Strategically positioned in Clayton, residents enjoy proximity to Willowbrook Mall, excellent shopping and dining options, major highways (1 and 10), and convenient access to the future SkyTrain station. The area offers excellent schools, parks, and transit accessibility, making it ideal for families, professionals, and investors. Each building features modern heating systems including baseboard, electric, radiant, and heat pump options, ensuring year-round comfort. With thoughtfully designed floor plans, abundant parking, and extensive storage options, Watermark Clayton delivers contemporary urban living with resort-style amenities in one of Surrey's most sought-after neighbourhoods.

Amenities

Indoor heated pool (60 feet)
Hot tub
Steam sauna
Dry sauna
Full-service fitness centre
17-seat private theatre
Chef's kitchen with full appliances
Games room
Fireside lounge
Party room
Guest suites
Outdoor fireside lounge area
Beautifully landscaped courtyard gardens
Underground parking
Private storage lockers
Mini garages (select units)
Elevator access
Professional lobby

School Catchment

Elementary Latimer Road
Secondary Clayton Heights

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Condos in Clayton

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in Clayton.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,915/mo $422,221 $324/mo 3.8%
Condo 2 $2,349/mo $542,338 $484/mo 3.4%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

110 6430 194 STREET

1 1 602 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

301 6430 194 STREET

1 1 602 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

206 6430 194 STREET

1 1 681 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

310 6430 194 STREET

1 1 640 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

405 6430 194 STREET

1 1 674 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

411 6430 194 STREET

1 1 592 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

210 6430 194 STREET

1 1 651 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

414 6440 194 STREET

1 1 607 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

401 6440 194 STREET

1 1 766 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

505 6440 194 STREET

1 1 605 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

206 6440 194 STREET

1 1 686 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

507 6440 194 STREET

1 1 612 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

102 6440 194 STREET

1 1 602 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

317 6440 194 STREET

1 1 614 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

103 6440 194 STREET

1 1 601 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

106 6460 194 STREET

2 2 897 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

311 6460 194 STREET

1 1 605 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

206 6460 194 STREET

2 2 893 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

505 6460 194 STREET

2 2 1,144 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

304 6460 194 STREET

2 2 893 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Create a free account to view 20 recent sales in Watermark Clayton. MLS® rules require a registered, email-confirmed account to see sold prices.

Create free account

Already registered? Sign in

8 homes have sold in Watermark Clayton in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$600,000Median home value
$97,000Median household income
76.6%Owner-occupied
17.2%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
35.6Median age
32.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.4%Commute under 30 min
90.4%Drive to work
29.5%Foreign-born residents
5,669Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.6%15 to 64: 69.7%65 and over: 8.7%
  • Under 1521.6%
  • 15 to 6469.7%
  • 65 and over8.7%

Household size

  • 1 person30.8%
  • 229.3%
  • 315.8%
  • 416.3%
  • 5 or more7.7%

Language spoken at home

69% English mother tongue

  • English + other3.7%
  • Tagalog3.6%
  • Korean3.5%
  • Punjabi3.1%
  • Spanish2.2%
  • Hindi1.5%
  • All others13.4%

Mother tongue, share of 5,670 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Clayton 7.8% vs 11.7%
  • more people living alone than Clayton 31% vs 24.6%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Clayton 3.1% vs 5.1%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $600,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing