Unison

14225 103A Avenue, Surrey, BC
Built 2023
80 units
Lowrise
3 active

About Unison

Unison is a 6-storey condo building sitting between Guildford Mall and Central City. These 80 one-bedroom & two-bedroom suites range from 535 to 835 square feet. Kitchens are equipped with quartz countertops with single-bowl stainless steel under-mount sink and single-lever faucet with spray. BBQ gas line on patios, balconies and roof decks.

Amenities

Bike Room

School Catchment

Elementary Lena Shaw
Secondary Guildford Park

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Condos in Guildford

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in Guildford.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,675/mo $392,962 $341/mo 3.3%
Condo 2 $2,333/mo $506,892 $463/mo 3.7%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

105 14225 103A AVENUE

2 2 758 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

407 14225 103A AVENUE

2 2 756 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

509 14225 103A AVENUE

2 2 756 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

403 14225 103A AVENUE

2 2 785 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

314 14225 103A AVENUE

2 2 797 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

313 14225 103A AVENUE

2 2 796 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

208 14225 103A AVENUE

1 1 565 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

107 14225 103A AVENUE

1 0 555 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

502 14225 103A AVENUE

2 2 756 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

106 14225 103A AVENUE

2 2 768 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

312 14225 103A AVENUE

1 1 570 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

310 14225 103A AVENUE

1 1 555 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Create a free account to view 12 recent sales in Unison. MLS® rules require a registered, email-confirmed account to see sold prices.

Create free account

Already registered? Sign in

5 homes have sold in Unison in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$850,000Median home value
$95,000Median household income
72%Owner-occupied
31.4%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
38Median age
28%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
43.9%Commute under 30 min
72.6%Drive to work
53.2%Foreign-born residents
3,307Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.6%15 to 64: 71%65 and over: 13.4%
  • Under 1515.6%
  • 15 to 6471%
  • 65 and over13.4%

Household size

  • 1 person16.6%
  • 225.4%
  • 318.5%
  • 417.1%
  • 5 or more22.4%

Language spoken at home

36.8% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog13.2%
  • Punjabi9.4%
  • English + other7%
  • Mandarin5%
  • Vietnamese4.2%
  • Arabic2.6%
  • All others21.8%

Mother tongue, share of 3,300 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more 5+ person households than Whalley 22.7% vs 9.3%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Whalley 16.7% vs 35%
  • notably more 4-person households than Whalley 17.2% vs 10.5%
  • notably more Vietnamese speakers than Whalley 4.2% vs 2.1%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Whalley 13.2% vs 7.2%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing