Park Boulevard

9887 Whalley Boulevard, Surrey, BC
Built 2020
419 units
Highrise
14 active

About Park Boulevard

Park Boulevard is a 41-storey condo and townhouse highrise by Concord Pacific.  There are a wide range of floorplans available with a total of 419 units and construction for 2020.

Amenities

Exercise Centre
Recreation Facilities
Sauna/Steam Room
Concierge
Caretaker

School Catchment

Elementary Simon Cunningham
Secondary Queen Elizabeth

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Condos in Whalley

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in Whalley.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,767/mo $419,642 $338/mo 3.3%
Condo 2 $2,313/mo $558,191 $498/mo 3.2%
Condo 3 $2,818/mo $706,218 $555/mo 3.3%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

14 active listings in Park Boulevard

Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2702 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

1 1 550 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

3506 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

1 1 535 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2103 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

2 2 735 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2404 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

2 2 844 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1803 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

2 2 737 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

3507 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

2 1 658 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2301 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

1 1 530 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

805 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

1 1 604 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1801 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

1 1 529 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2305 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

1 1 604 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

3701 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

1 1 529 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2201 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

1 1 530 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1911 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

1 1 530 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

3707 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

2 2 856 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

903 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

2 2 745 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

409 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

1 1 538 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1402 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

1 1 541 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1406 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

1 1 535 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

4102 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

2 2 995 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2804 9887 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

2 2 838 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Create a free account to view 20 recent sales in Park Boulevard. MLS® rules require a registered, email-confirmed account to see sold prices.

Create free account

Already registered? Sign in

11 homes have sold in Park Boulevard in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$452,000Median home value
$74,500Median household income
44.9%Owner-occupied
2.5%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
34Median age
49%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
38.8%Commute under 30 min
60.7%Drive to work
53.4%Foreign-born residents
7,336Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 11.4%15 to 64: 77%65 and over: 11.6%
  • Under 1511.4%
  • 15 to 6477%
  • 65 and over11.6%

Household size

  • 1 person37.4%
  • 235.6%
  • 314.7%
  • 47.9%
  • 5 or more4.5%

Language spoken at home

36.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin8.3%
  • English + other8.1%
  • Tagalog6.1%
  • Punjabi5.3%
  • Hindi3.9%
  • Cantonese3.8%
  • All others28%

Mother tongue, share of 7,030 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Whalley 4.5% vs 9.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Whalley 7.9% vs 10.5%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Whalley 5.3% vs 9%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Whalley 8.3% vs 5.6%
  • more Korean speakers than Whalley 3.6% vs 2.5%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Whalley 3.8% vs 2.8%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $452,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing