Nuovo

19448 68 Avenue, Surrey, BC
Built 2007
55 units
Townhouse
1 active

About Nuovo

Nuovo is a set of mostly two bedroom townhouses around 1,100 sqft with the three bedrooms around 1,500 sqft. These units have gas fireplaces and some have views of Mount Baker.

Amenities

Garden and playground.

School Catchment

Elementary Katzie
Secondary Clayton Heights

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Townhouses in Clayton

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for townhouses in Clayton.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Townhouse 3 $3,274/mo $752,838 $368/mo 4.0%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Sold Townhouse
$•••

48 19448 68 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,513 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

55 19448 68 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,570 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

49 19448 68 AVENUE

2 2 1,119 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

10 19448 68 AVENUE

2 2 1,135 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

47 19448 68TH AVENUE

3 2.5 1,492 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

54 19448 68 AVENUE

2 2 1,108 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

37 19448 68 AVENUE

2 2 1,107 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

26 19448 68 AVENUE

2 2 1,110 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Create a free account to view 8 recent sales in Nuovo. MLS® rules require a registered, email-confirmed account to see sold prices.

Create free account

Already registered? Sign in

2 homes have sold in Nuovo in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$600,000Median home value
$97,000Median household income
76.6%Owner-occupied
17.2%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
35.6Median age
32.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.4%Commute under 30 min
90.4%Drive to work
29.5%Foreign-born residents
5,669Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.6%15 to 64: 69.7%65 and over: 8.7%
  • Under 1521.6%
  • 15 to 6469.7%
  • 65 and over8.7%

Household size

  • 1 person30.8%
  • 229.3%
  • 315.8%
  • 416.3%
  • 5 or more7.7%

Language spoken at home

69% English mother tongue

  • English + other3.7%
  • Tagalog3.6%
  • Korean3.5%
  • Punjabi3.1%
  • Spanish2.2%
  • Hindi1.5%
  • All others13.4%

Mother tongue, share of 5,670 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Clayton 7.8% vs 11.7%
  • more people living alone than Clayton 31% vs 24.6%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Clayton 3.1% vs 5.1%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $600,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing