Hartford Woods

9626 - 9668 148 Street, Surrey, BC
Built 1996
70 units
Lowrise
3 active

About Hartford Woods

Hartford Woods at 9626 148 Street is one of four buildings that make up the 236 unit strata.

Amenities

Clubhouse
Exercise Centre
Sauna/Steam Room
Caretaker
Recreation Facilities

School Catchment

Elementary Bonaccord
Secondary Johnston Heights

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Condos in Guildford

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in Guildford.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,686/mo $396,876 $348/mo 3.3%
Condo 2 $2,333/mo $509,924 $467/mo 3.6%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

407 9626 148 STREET

1 1 788 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

215 9626 148 STREET

2 2 1,139 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

217 9626 148 STREET

2 2 1,193 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

408 9626 148 STREET

2 2 1,104 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

115 9626 148 STREET

2 2 1,177 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

108 9626 148 STREET

2 2 1,104 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

207 9668 148 STREET

3 2 1,505 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

102 9668 148 STREET

1 1 784 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

403 9668 148 STREET

1 1 781 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

209 9668 148 STREET

1 1 822 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

208 9668 148 STREET

3 2.5 1,585 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

201 9668 148 STREET

1 1 756 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

202 9650 148 STREET

2 2 1,163 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

112 9650 148 STREET

1 1 777 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

109 9650 148 STREET

2 2 1,168 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

311 9650 148 STREET

2 2 1,170 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

105 9650 148 STREET

1 1 786 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

106 9650 148 STREET

1 1 786 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

204 9650 148 STREET

2 2 1,191 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

309 9650 148 STREET

2 2 1,553 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 20 recent sales in Hartford Woods.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

9 homes have sold in Hartford Woods in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$500,000Median home value
$84,000Median household income
84.8%Owner-occupied
26.4%Single-detached homes
2.6Avg household size
46.4Median age
34%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.7%Commute under 30 min
78.7%Drive to work
55.6%Foreign-born residents
3,836Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12.9%15 to 64: 65.1%65 and over: 21.9%
  • Under 1512.9%
  • 15 to 6465.1%
  • 65 and over21.9%

Household size

  • 1 person25.9%
  • 231.4%
  • 316.4%
  • 414.3%
  • 5 or more11.9%

Language spoken at home

42.1% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog14.5%
  • English + other6.9%
  • Mandarin6.4%
  • Punjabi4.4%
  • Korean3.8%
  • Cantonese2%
  • All others19.9%

Mother tongue, share of 3,835 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Guildford 21.9% vs 15.3%
  • more Tagalog speakers than Guildford 14.5% vs 10.8%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing