Grand Heights

10265 141 Street, Surrey, BC
Built 2013
21 units
Townhouse
No listings

About Grand Heights

Grand Heights is small 21 townhouse community with units ranging from 1,550 to 1,950 sqft. All units have electric fireplaces, some units have tandem garages while others have double side by side garages.

Amenities

Caretaker

School Catchment

Elementary Lena Shaw
Secondary Guildford Park

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Townhouses in Whalley

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for townhouses in Whalley.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,767/mo $419,003 $341/mo 3.3%
Condo 2 $2,312/mo $568,426 $496/mo 3.2%
Condo 3 $2,818/mo $728,978 $563/mo 3.1%
House 2 $1,933/mo $1,757,064 — 0.9%
House 3 $2,200/mo $2,555,053 — 0.7%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

No active listings at this time.

Sold Townhouse
$•••

2 10265 141 STREET

3 2.5 1,548 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 1 recent sale in Grand Heights.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

1 home has sold in Grand Heights

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$500,000Median home value
$73,000Median household income
51%Owner-occupied
7.6%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
41.2Median age
31.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
39.5%Commute under 30 min
63.7%Drive to work
49%Foreign-born residents
4,184Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 13.8%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 18.3%
  • Under 1513.8%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over18.3%

Household size

  • 1 person30.6%
  • 232.5%
  • 313.7%
  • 413.1%
  • 5 or more10.2%

Language spoken at home

45.5% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog6.7%
  • Punjabi6.3%
  • English + other6.3%
  • Mandarin3.7%
  • Hindi2.4%
  • Arabic2.4%
  • All others26.7%

Mother tongue, share of 4,035 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Whalley 18.3% vs 12.4%
  • more 4-person households than Whalley 13% vs 10.5%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Whalley 3.7% vs 5.6%
  • fewer Punjabi speakers than Whalley 6.3% vs 9%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing