Fraser Hill

17557 100 Avenue, Surrey, BC
Built 2020
77 units
Townhouse
No listings

Fraser Hill Floor Plans (2)

Fraser Hill Fraser Hill Townhomes Floorplans floor plan
Fraser Hill Townhomes Floorplans PDF
Fraser Hill Fraser Hill Townhomes Floorplans floor plan
Fraser Hill Townhomes Floorplans PDF

About Fraser Hill

Welcome to Fraser Hill, by Park Ridge Homes, an exclusive collection of 77, 4 Bed, 3 1/2 Bath Modern Farmhouse style townhomes nestled amongst mature trees in Fraser Heights one of Surrey's most coveted and established neighbourhoods. These unparalleled homes feature an open layout with O/S windows, side x side garage, gas range/BBQ hookup, on demand H/W, high efficiency furnaces & optional A/C. Finishes include white shaker cabinets & quartz countertops, large decks, spacious master w/ vaulted ceiling & spa-like ensuite plus many more special touches throughout! Walking distance to the Pacific Academy plus public schools nearby. Quick access to the highway for a short commute to downtown Vancouver and to get you to your favorite places.

Amenities

Clubhouse
Exercise Centre
Recreation Facilities

School Catchment

Elementary Bothwell
Secondary Fraser Heights

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Townhouses in Fraser Heights

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for townhouses in Fraser Heights.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Townhouse 3 $3,063/mo $895,767 $373/mo 3.1%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

No active listings at this time.

Sold Townhouse
$•••

20 17557 100 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,956 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

64 17557 100 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,918 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

61 17557 100 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,951 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

23 17557 100 AVENUE

4 3.5 2,018 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

32 17557 100 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,918 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

2 17557 100 AVENUE

4 3.5 2,046 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

27 17557 100 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,927 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

68 17557 100 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,963 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

72 17557 100 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,939 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

53 17557 100 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,918 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 10 recent sales in Fraser Hill.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

1 home has sold in Fraser Hill in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$125,000Median household income
76%Owner-occupied
64%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
40.8Median age
47.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.8%Commute under 30 min
90.7%Drive to work
42.4%Foreign-born residents
3,032Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.1%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 15%
  • Under 1517.1%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over15%

Household size

  • 1 person10.2%
  • 226.1%
  • 319.9%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more22.2%

Language spoken at home

45.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin14.3%
  • Punjabi6.3%
  • English + other5.6%
  • Korean4.9%
  • Cantonese4.6%
  • Vietnamese2.6%
  • All others16.2%

Mother tongue, share of 3,035 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer Korean speakers than Fraser Heights 4.9% vs 6.9%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Fraser Heights 4.6% vs 3.5%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Fraser Heights 14.3% vs 18.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $125,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing