Fleetwood Living

8137 164 Street, Surrey, BC
Built 2022
11 units
Townhouse
No listings

About Fleetwood Living

Fleetwood Living is an 11 unit townhouse complex all with 3 bedrooms. 

School Catchment

Elementary William Watson
Secondary Fleetwood Park

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Townhouses in Fleetwood Tynehead

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for townhouses in Fleetwood Tynehead.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Townhouse 2 $2,800/mo $664,645 $391/mo 3.7%
Townhouse 3 $3,034/mo $811,638 $361/mo 3.4%
Townhouse 4 $3,248/mo $884,229 $366/mo 3.4%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

No active listings at this time.

Sold Townhouse
$•••

7 8137 164 STREET

3 2.5 1,358 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

5 8137 164 STREET

3 2.5 1,358 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Create a free account to view 2 recent sales in Fleetwood Living. MLS® rules require a registered, email-confirmed account to see sold prices.

Create free account

Already registered? Sign in

2 homes have sold in Fleetwood Living

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$880,000Median home value
$118,000Median household income
82.1%Owner-occupied
31.9%Single-detached homes
3.3Avg household size
38.4Median age
44.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.9%Commute under 30 min
85.3%Drive to work
49.9%Foreign-born residents
3,808Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 18%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 13.3%
  • Under 1518%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over13.3%

Household size

  • 1 person11.4%
  • 223.2%
  • 322.4%
  • 424.1%
  • 5 or more18.9%

Language spoken at home

40.9% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi14.1%
  • Mandarin11.2%
  • English + other7.9%
  • Tagalog4.7%
  • Korean3%
  • Hindi1.8%
  • All others16.4%

Mother tongue, share of 3,805 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Fleetwood Tynehead 13.3% vs 17.4%
  • fewer people living alone than Fleetwood Tynehead 11.4% vs 15.2%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 11.2% vs 7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $118,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing