Fleetwood Gardens

16068 83 Avenue, Surrey, BC
Built 2005
46 units
Lowrise
2 active

About Fleetwood Gardens

Fleetwood Gardens is walking distance to the restaurants, shops and the Fleetwood Community Center.

Amenities

Wheelchair access, gym, lounge, park or garden, Insuite laundry

School Catchment

Elementary Walnut Road
Secondary Fleetwood Park

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Condos in Fleetwood Tynehead

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in Fleetwood Tynehead.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,763/mo $421,957 $311/mo 3.3%
Condo 2 $2,209/mo $552,986 $418/mo 3.2%
Condo 3 $2,511/mo $657,670 $397/mo 3.3%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

403 16068 83 AVENUE

2 2 1,005 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

107 16068 83 AVENUE

1 1 738 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

108 16068 83 AVENUE

1 1 740 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

209 16068 83 AVENUE

1 2 722 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

102 16068 83 AVENUE

2 1.5 982 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

401 16068 83 AVENUE

2 2 1,232 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

409 16068 83 AVENUE

1 1 724 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

211 16068 83 AVENUE

2 2 1,143 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

406 16068 83 AVENUE

2 1 867 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Create a free account to view 9 recent sales in Fleetwood Gardens. MLS® rules require a registered, email-confirmed account to see sold prices.

Create free account

Already registered? Sign in

2 homes have sold in Fleetwood Gardens in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$620,000Median home value
$89,000Median household income
88.7%Owner-occupied
3.4%Single-detached homes
2.7Avg household size
44.4Median age
44.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
55.1%Commute under 30 min
82.5%Drive to work
54.8%Foreign-born residents
3,810Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.3%15 to 64: 60.6%65 and over: 23.1%
  • Under 1516.3%
  • 15 to 6460.6%
  • 65 and over23.1%

Household size

  • 1 person22.3%
  • 228.8%
  • 320.5%
  • 419.3%
  • 5 or more9.1%

Language spoken at home

42.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin9.8%
  • English + other7.5%
  • Tagalog6.9%
  • Korean6.1%
  • Punjabi4.9%
  • Hindi2.7%
  • All others19.4%

Mother tongue, share of 3,710 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Fleetwood Tynehead 23.1% vs 17.4%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Fleetwood Tynehead 9.1% vs 19.2%
  • more people living alone than Fleetwood Tynehead 22.3% vs 15.2%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 4.9% vs 16.8%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 6.1% vs 3%
  • more Tagalog speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 6.9% vs 4.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $620,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing