Dubb Villa Estates

12036 66 Avenue, Surrey, BC
Built 2011
73 units
Townhouse
2 active

About Dubb Villa Estates

Dubb Villa Esates in Newton comes equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite in kitchen and all the bathrooms and laminate flooring throughout main.

Amenities

Club house, playground, guest suite

School Catchment

Elementary Beaver Creek
Secondary Tamanawis

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Townhouses in West Newton

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for townhouses in West Newton.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 2 $2,299/mo $513,583 $492/mo 3.5%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Sold Townhouse
$•••

63 12036 66 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,478 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

1 12036 66 AVENUE

3 3 1,785 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

27 12036 66 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,692 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

27 12036 66 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,616 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

54 12036 66 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,506 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 5 recent sales in Dubb Villa Estates.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

1 home has sold in Dubb Villa Estates in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$685,000Median home value
$94,000Median household income
70.6%Owner-occupied
6.9%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
36.4Median age
32.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
48.9%Commute under 30 min
80%Drive to work
51.7%Foreign-born residents
5,882Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.9%15 to 64: 69.9%65 and over: 12.2%
  • Under 1517.9%
  • 15 to 6469.9%
  • 65 and over12.2%

Household size

  • 1 person19.6%
  • 223.6%
  • 318.8%
  • 419.4%
  • 5 or more18.6%

Language spoken at home

39.9% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English29.8%
  • English + other7.9%
  • Mandarin4.4%
  • Hindi3.9%
  • Tagalog2%
  • Cantonese1.4%
  • All others10.7%

Mother tongue, share of 5,880 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer 5+ person households than West Newton 18.6% vs 27.4%
  • more people living alone than West Newton 19.6% vs 14.6%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than West Newton 4.4% vs 0.9%
  • fewer Punjabi speakers than West Newton 39.9% vs 51.1%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $685,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing