College Park

12633 72 Avenue, Surrey, BC
Built 1993
66 units
Lowrise
2 active

About College Park

College Park sits across from Kwantlen Polytechnic University. These condos are about 1,100 square feet and up with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. 

Amenities

Wheelchair access, Insuite laundry

School Catchment

Elementary Dr. F.D. Sinclair
Secondary Princess Margaret

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Condos in West Newton

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in West Newton.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 2 $2,299/mo $514,712 $492/mo 3.5%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

118 12633 72 AVENUE

2 2 1,238 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

103 12633 72 AVENUE

2 2 1,119 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

211 12633 72 AVENUE

2 2 1,356 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

311 12633 72 AVENUE

2 2 1,393 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

317 12633 72 AVENUE

2 2 1,062 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 5 recent sales in College Park.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

2 homes have sold in College Park in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$92,000Median household income
57.7%Owner-occupied
16.6%Single-detached homes
3.9Avg household size
32.8Median age
26.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.4%Commute under 30 min
81.7%Drive to work
51.4%Foreign-born residents
5,940Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 18.8%15 to 64: 69.1%65 and over: 12.1%
  • Under 1518.8%
  • 15 to 6469.1%
  • 65 and over12.1%

Household size

  • 1 person12%
  • 218.8%
  • 317.5%
  • 418.8%
  • 5 or more33%

Language spoken at home

51.2% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English19.5%
  • English + other8.5%
  • Urdu5.9%
  • Hindi5.2%
  • Gujarati1.3%
  • Tagalog0.9%
  • All others7.5%

Mother tongue, share of 5,940 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than West Newton 33.2% vs 27.4%
  • notably more Urdu speakers than West Newton 5.9% vs 2.5%
  • more Hindi speakers than West Newton 5.2% vs 3.8%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing