Camberley Green

10172 141 Street, Surrey, BC
Built 1991
40 units
Townhouse
1 active

Amenities

Clubhouse
Recreation Facilities

School Catchment

Elementary Lena Shaw
Secondary Guildford Park

Explore the full Surrey School Catchment Guide →

Investor Insights — Townhouses in Whalley

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for townhouses in Whalley.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,767/mo $418,091 $342/mo 3.3%
Condo 2 $2,312/mo $564,655 $496/mo 3.2%
Condo 3 $2,818/mo $728,978 $563/mo 3.1%
House 2 $1,933/mo $1,757,064 — 0.9%
House 3 $2,200/mo $2,555,053 — 0.7%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Sold Townhouse
$•••

132 10172 141 STREET

2 2 1,380 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

115 10172 141 STREET

2 2 1,359 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

125 10172 141 STREET

2 2 1,402 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

107 10172 141 STREET

2 2 1,427 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 4 recent sales in Camberley Green.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

2 homes have sold in Camberley Green in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$850,000Median home value
$95,000Median household income
72%Owner-occupied
31.4%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
38Median age
28%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
43.9%Commute under 30 min
72.6%Drive to work
53.2%Foreign-born residents
3,307Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.6%15 to 64: 71%65 and over: 13.4%
  • Under 1515.6%
  • 15 to 6471%
  • 65 and over13.4%

Household size

  • 1 person16.6%
  • 225.4%
  • 318.5%
  • 417.1%
  • 5 or more22.4%

Language spoken at home

36.8% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog13.2%
  • Punjabi9.4%
  • English + other7%
  • Mandarin5%
  • Vietnamese4.2%
  • Arabic2.6%
  • All others21.8%

Mother tongue, share of 3,300 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more 5+ person households than Whalley 22.7% vs 9.3%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Whalley 16.7% vs 35%
  • notably more 4-person households than Whalley 17.2% vs 10.5%
  • notably more Vietnamese speakers than Whalley 4.2% vs 2.1%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Whalley 13.2% vs 7.2%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing