$549,000

604 13615 FRASER HIGHWAY

Surrey BC V3T 0P7 - Whalley
Part of Belvedere →
2 bd
2 ba
801 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Welcome to this spacious 2 beds & 2 baths corner unit at King George Hub One! Located directly adjacent to the Expo Lines King George Station, this middlelevel corner unit offers an open floor plan, good size bdrms, nice covered outdoor balcony for your entertainment! Good size kitchen with Blomberg 30’ integrated fridge, full size Fulgor Milano induction…

Features

Balcony
Underground
Side Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 9'7 × 13'1
Dining RoomMain · 7'11 × 9'1
KitchenMain · 8'5 × 12'2
Primary BedroomMain · 9'0 × 9'7
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'8 × 4'9
BedroomMain · 8'6 × 9'11
FoyerMain · 4'2 × 11'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175907
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet801
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces1
HeatingHeat Pump
Strata Fee$555.22/mo
Days on Market3
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Select Properties

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$452,000Median home value
$74,500Median household income
44.9%Owner-occupied
2.5%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
34Median age
49%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
38.8%Commute under 30 min
60.7%Drive to work
53.4%Foreign-born residents
7,336Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 11.4%15 to 64: 77%65 and over: 11.6%
  • Under 1511.4%
  • 15 to 6477%
  • 65 and over11.6%

Household size

  • 1 person37.4%
  • 235.6%
  • 314.7%
  • 47.9%
  • 5 or more4.5%

Language spoken at home

36.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin8.3%
  • English + other8.1%
  • Tagalog6.1%
  • Punjabi5.3%
  • Hindi3.9%
  • Cantonese3.8%
  • All others28%

Mother tongue, share of 7,030 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Whalley 4.5% vs 9.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Whalley 7.9% vs 10.5%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Whalley 5.3% vs 9%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Whalley 8.3% vs 5.6%
  • more Korean speakers than Whalley 3.6% vs 2.5%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Whalley 3.8% vs 2.8%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $452,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,378
Mortgage payment$2,562
Strata fee$555
Property tax$216
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing