$469,000

2506 9675 KING GEORGE BOULEVARD

Surrey BC V3T 2V3 - Whalley
Part of Belvedere →
1 ba
391 sqft
Built 2024

About This Property

DON’T MISS THIS ONE! Prime 25th-floor corner unit of Studio at Belvedere in the heart of Surrey City Centre! This bright home offers 390 sq. ft. plus an incredible 95 sq.ft balcony with stunning views. Features include floor-to-ceiling windows, A/C, modern kitchen with quartz counters, gas cooktop and large island, plus a spacious primary suite with…

Features

Elevator
Balcony
None
Room measurements1 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 26'1 × 15'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR3174753
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bathrooms1
Square Feet391
Year Built2024
HeatingElectric
Strata Fee$240/mo
Days on Market3
StatusActive
Listed ByYPA Your Property Agent

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$448,000Median home value
$62,800Median household income
40.1%Owner-occupied
3.7%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
34Median age
40.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
37.3%Commute under 30 min
60.6%Drive to work
50.1%Foreign-born residents
9,821Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 11.1%15 to 64: 78.5%65 and over: 10.4%
  • Under 1511.1%
  • 15 to 6478.5%
  • 65 and over10.4%

Household size

  • 1 person44.7%
  • 229.4%
  • 312.5%
  • 47.7%
  • 5 or more5.8%

Language spoken at home

35.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi9.5%
  • Mandarin7.7%
  • English + other7.5%
  • Tagalog5.9%
  • Hindi4%
  • Korean3.5%
  • All others26.3%

Mother tongue, share of 9,785 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Whalley 5.8% vs 9.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Whalley 7.7% vs 10.5%
  • more people living alone than Whalley 44.7% vs 35%
  • more Korean speakers than Whalley 3.5% vs 2.5%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Whalley 7.7% vs 5.6%
  • more Hindi speakers than Whalley 4% vs 3.2%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $62,800 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $448,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,635
Mortgage payment$2,193
Strata fee$240
Property tax$157
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 13

Book a Showing