$809,900

29 17429 59 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 1P3 - Cloverdale BC
Part of Charlton →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,368 sqft
Built 2026

About This Property

Welcome home to CHARLTON, Cloverdale's newest boutique townhome community of 34 homes located in a highly-desired family neighborhood. Steps to schools, parks, historic downtown Cloverdale, the Fair Grounds, all levels of transit, daily essentials and much more. This is not your average tandem home - the main floor has 2 bonus windows in the powder room and…

Property Details

MLS NumberR3163078
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,368
Year Built2026
Parking Spaces2
Days on Market44
StatusActive
Listed ByAXIS Real Estate Solutions Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,100,000Median home value
$117,000Median household income
69.1%Owner-occupied
58.6%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
38Median age
21.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
60.2%Commute under 30 min
91.3%Drive to work
25.3%Foreign-born residents
7,315Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 19.3%15 to 64: 67.4%65 and over: 13.3%
  • Under 1519.3%
  • 15 to 6467.4%
  • 65 and over13.3%

Household size

  • 1 person15.1%
  • 227.2%
  • 318.4%
  • 420.8%
  • 5 or more18.4%

Language spoken at home

65% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi18.3%
  • English + other3.8%
  • Hindi1.6%
  • Mandarin1%
  • Tagalog0.8%
  • Spanish0.7%
  • All others8.8%

Mother tongue, share of 7,305 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more Punjabi speakers than Cloverdale BC 18.3% vs 14.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $117,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,328
Mortgage payment$3,813
Strata fee$228
Property tax$238
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing