$709,900

31 15550 89 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3R 1N1 - Fleetwood Tynehead
Part of Barkerville →
3 bd
3 ba
1,731 sqft
Built 1988

About This Property

Welcome to Barkerville in Fleetwood! This spacious 1,731 sq.ft. corner-unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms across three levels, with plenty of room to make it your own. The upper floor features two bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the main level offers a convenient powder room. Downstairs, the third bedroom or flex space is complimented by…

Features

Playground
Balcony
Carport Single
Garage Single
Guest
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12'4 × 12'4
Dining RoomMain · 7'9 × 7'2
KitchenMain · 10'1 × 9'1
Family RoomMain · 16'4 × 12'1
FoyerMain · 3'0 × 7'1
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'1 × 12'1
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'9 × 7'1
BedroomAbove · 11'3 × 12'1
BedroomBsmt · 12'3 × 19'6
PatioBsmt · 16'1 × 20'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176217
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Square Feet1,731
Year Built1988
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$418.67/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByOakwyn Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$980,000Median home value
$102,000Median household income
81.2%Owner-occupied
47.2%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
43.6Median age
27.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
51.4%Commute under 30 min
81.1%Drive to work
49.1%Foreign-born residents
4,239Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14%15 to 64: 66.6%65 and over: 19.4%
  • Under 1514%
  • 15 to 6466.6%
  • 65 and over19.4%

Household size

  • 1 person16%
  • 228.4%
  • 317.9%
  • 418.3%
  • 5 or more19.4%

Language spoken at home

42.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi13.7%
  • English + other6.1%
  • Tagalog5.8%
  • Mandarin5.3%
  • Cantonese3.4%
  • Vietnamese3.3%
  • All others19.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,235 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more Cantonese speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 3.4% vs 2.4%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 5.3% vs 7%
  • more Tagalog speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 5.8% vs 4.7%
  • more Vietnamese speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 3.3% vs 2.7%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,997
Mortgage payment$3,319
Strata fee$419
Property tax$208
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing