$428,800

10511 HOLLY PARK LANE

Surrey BC V3R 6X8 - Guildford
2 bd
1 ba
1,137 sqft
Built 1978

About This Property

Welcome to Holly Park Lane in Guildford. This corner townhouse has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 1,039 sq ft over two levels, and as an end unit it shares fewer walls with the neighbours. One parking stall is included, and there's a playground in the complex. A solid choice for first-time buyers, downsizers or investors looking for a townhouse instead of a…

Features

Open
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 14' × 16'6
Dining RoomMain · 10' × 11'
KitchenMain · 9'6 × 8'
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'3 × 13'9
BedroomAbove · 10' × 11'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3177288
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet1,137
Year Built1978
HeatingElectric
Strata Fee$288.92/mo
Days on Market2
StatusActive
Listed ByeXp Realty of Canada Inc.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$400,000Median home value
$67,500Median household income
33.9%Owner-occupied
0.2%Single-detached homes
2.6Avg household size
36.4Median age
24.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
50.6%Commute under 30 min
64.2%Drive to work
55.3%Foreign-born residents
7,346Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 19.5%15 to 64: 70.1%65 and over: 10.5%
  • Under 1519.5%
  • 15 to 6470.1%
  • 65 and over10.5%

Household size

  • 1 person25.8%
  • 230.3%
  • 318.5%
  • 414.1%
  • 5 or more11.2%

Language spoken at home

39.1% English mother tongue

  • Arabic11.2%
  • Tagalog10.6%
  • English + other6.1%
  • Spanish2%
  • Punjabi1.6%
  • Mandarin1.6%
  • All others27.8%

Mother tongue, share of 7,345 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Guildford 10.5% vs 15.3%
  • more children under 15 than Guildford 19.5% vs 15.6%
  • notably more Arabic speakers than Guildford 11.2% vs 4.4%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $67,500 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $400,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,553
Mortgage payment$2,019
Strata fee$289
Property tax$201
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing