SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$525,000

202 9650 148 STREET

Surrey BC V3R 0W2 - Guildford
2 bd
2 ba
1,163 sqft
Built 1995

About This Property

Welcome to Hartford Woods in the heart of Guildford! Tucked into the quiet side of the complex, this well maintained, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den unit offers privacy and a peaceful setting. Featuring engineered hardwood, slate tile, and Silestone quartz kitchen. The primary bedroom offers a large picture window, walk through closets, and full…

Features

Elevator
Guest Suite
Storage
Garden
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Front Access
Side Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 9'10 × 10'4
KitchenMain · 8'7 × 10'9
Dining RoomMain · 8'7 × 11'5
Living RoomMain · 13'5 × 11'5
BedroomMain · 9'11 × 12'7
Primary BedroomMain · 11'8 × 16'5
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'7 × 7'10
LaundryMain · 5'4 × 7'7
DenMain · 7'2 × 8'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3164783
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,163
Year Built1995
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$512.96/mo
StatusPending
Listed ByHouseSigma Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$500,000Median home value
$84,000Median household income
84.8%Owner-occupied
26.4%Single-detached homes
2.6Avg household size
46.4Median age
34%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.7%Commute under 30 min
78.7%Drive to work
55.6%Foreign-born residents
3,836Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12.9%15 to 64: 65.1%65 and over: 21.9%
  • Under 1512.9%
  • 15 to 6465.1%
  • 65 and over21.9%

Household size

  • 1 person25.9%
  • 231.4%
  • 316.4%
  • 414.3%
  • 5 or more11.9%

Language spoken at home

42.1% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog14.5%
  • English + other6.9%
  • Mandarin6.4%
  • Punjabi4.4%
  • Korean3.8%
  • Cantonese2%
  • All others19.9%

Mother tongue, share of 3,835 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Guildford 21.9% vs 15.3%
  • more Tagalog speakers than Guildford 14.5% vs 10.8%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,235
Mortgage payment$2,467
Strata fee$513
Property tax$210
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing