$999,900

101 16455 64 AVENUE

Surrey BC V2S 6V7 - Cloverdale BC
Part of St Andrews →
2 bd
2 ba
1,654 sqft
Built 2009

About This Property

Welcome home to St Andrews. This nearly 1700 sq ft ground floor condo (former show suite) is located in the complexes most preferred location facing Northview GC (with peekaboo views), on a quite corner (with just 1 neighbor) and just steps to the resort style amenity building and swimming pool. The interior of this suite has been updated and upgraded with…

Features

Elevator
Guest Suite
Storage
Underground
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Gated
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12'5 × 13'10
Dining RoomMain · 10' × 11'9
KitchenMain · 9'7 × 13'7
Family RoomMain · 12'11 × 14'2
Primary BedroomMain · 11'6 × 19'8
Walk-In ClosetMain · 7'10 × 12'1
BedroomMain · 9'7 × 13'6
DenMain · 10'2 × 13'7
LaundryMain · 6'7 × 13'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176597
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,654
Year Built2009
Parking Spaces2
HeatingNatural Gas, Radiant
Strata Fee$825.54/mo
Days on Market2
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty (Abbotsford)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,150,000Median home value
$118,000Median household income
83.2%Owner-occupied
38.8%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
43.6Median age
33.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59%Commute under 30 min
91.3%Drive to work
38.8%Foreign-born residents
7,665Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.6%15 to 64: 64.2%65 and over: 21.2%
  • Under 1514.6%
  • 15 to 6464.2%
  • 65 and over21.2%

Household size

  • 1 person14.8%
  • 232%
  • 315.7%
  • 419%
  • 5 or more18.6%

Language spoken at home

51.5% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi15.9%
  • English + other5.3%
  • Mandarin4.3%
  • Korean3%
  • Tagalog2.8%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • All others15.5%

Mother tongue, share of 7,595 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Fleetwood Tynehead 21.2% vs 17.4%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 4.3% vs 7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $118,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,936
Mortgage payment$4,716
Strata fee$826
Property tax$339
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 19

Book a Showing