$559,000

427 15738 85 AVENUE

Surrey BC V4N 6Y1 - Fleetwood Tynehead
Part of 15738 85 Avenue →
2 bd
1 ba
719 sqft
Built 2025

About This Property

Fleetwood Village II built by reputable developer Dawson & Sawyer. Like new 2 beds plus den and 1 bath condo in Fleetwood. This unit is facing East with a large living room and open concept kitchen, SS appliances, Quarts counter tops, laminate floor and 9' ceiling. The bedrooms are away from each other to provide maximum privacy. Amenities feature Gym,…

Features

Elevator
Garden
Balcony
Garage Single
Side Access
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'3 × 11'5
KitchenMain · 10'6 × 11'3
Primary BedroomMain · 9'6 × 11'0
BedroomMain · 8'2 × 12'1
DenMain · 6'7 × 7'0
Walk-In ClosetMain · 6'4 × 6'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3179362
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet719
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$308/mo
Days on Market3
StatusActive
Listed ByGrand Central Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$620,000Median home value
$89,000Median household income
88.7%Owner-occupied
3.4%Single-detached homes
2.7Avg household size
44.4Median age
44.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
55.1%Commute under 30 min
82.5%Drive to work
54.8%Foreign-born residents
3,810Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.3%15 to 64: 60.6%65 and over: 23.1%
  • Under 1516.3%
  • 15 to 6460.6%
  • 65 and over23.1%

Household size

  • 1 person22.3%
  • 228.8%
  • 320.5%
  • 419.3%
  • 5 or more9.1%

Language spoken at home

42.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin9.8%
  • English + other7.5%
  • Tagalog6.9%
  • Korean6.1%
  • Punjabi4.9%
  • Hindi2.7%
  • All others19.4%

Mother tongue, share of 3,710 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Fleetwood Tynehead 23.1% vs 17.4%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Fleetwood Tynehead 9.1% vs 19.2%
  • more people living alone than Fleetwood Tynehead 22.3% vs 15.2%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 4.9% vs 16.8%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 6.1% vs 3%
  • more Tagalog speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 6.9% vs 4.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $620,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,164
Mortgage payment$2,619
Strata fee$308
Property tax$192
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing