$6,200,000

7650 176 STREET

Surrey BC V3S 7B1 - Clayton
1,976 sqft

About This Property

This property offers excellent dual road frontage on both 176 Street (Highway 15) and Harvie Road in the Port Kells area of Surrey. Ideally located with convenient access to Fraser Highway, Highway 10 and Highway 1, the property benefits from outstanding exposure along the heavily travelled Highway 15 truck route. The location provides easy access to…

Property Details

MLS NumberR3172557
Square Feet1,976
Lot Size2,018,134 sqft
Days on Market10
StatusActive
Listed ByReal Broker BC Ltd

School Catchment

Elementary Regent Road Elementary
Secondary Salish View homes in catchment →

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,150,000Median home value
$118,000Median household income
83.2%Owner-occupied
38.8%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
43.6Median age
33.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59%Commute under 30 min
91.3%Drive to work
38.8%Foreign-born residents
7,665Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.6%15 to 64: 64.2%65 and over: 21.2%
  • Under 1514.6%
  • 15 to 6464.2%
  • 65 and over21.2%

Household size

  • 1 person14.8%
  • 232%
  • 315.7%
  • 419%
  • 5 or more18.6%

Language spoken at home

51.5% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi15.9%
  • English + other5.3%
  • Mandarin4.3%
  • Korean3%
  • Tagalog2.8%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • All others15.5%

Mother tongue, share of 7,595 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Fleetwood Tynehead 21.2% vs 17.4%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 4.3% vs 7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $118,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size2,018,134 sqftper listing

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $29,830
Mortgage payment$29,131
Property tax$199
Home insurance$500
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing