SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,629,000

7371 194A STREET

Surrey BC V4N 6K1 - Clayton
6 bd
4 ba
3,493 sqft
Built 2013

About This Property

Situated in Clayton, discover this meticulously maintained 2-storey home with a fully finished 2 bedroom basement and a separate 1 bedroom legal coach house, offering a combined total of nearly 3,500 sq. ft. of living space. This exceptional property features 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and 3 convenient laundry areas. The main residence boasts a bright,…

Features

Additional Parking
Garage Double
RV Access/Parking
Rear Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements18 rooms▸
Family RoomMain · 13'9 × 16'
Great RoomMain · 10'2 × 13'5
Dining RoomMain · 13'9 × 14'3
KitchenMain · 8'8 × 13'2
Flex RoomMain · 8'2 × 8'5
LaundryMain · 5'11 × 15'7
BedroomAbove · 10'1 × 12'1
BedroomAbove · 10'1 × 12'1
Primary BedroomAbove · 12' × 13'11
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6' × 7'1
BedroomBsmt · 9'9 × 10'6
BedroomBsmt · 9'9 × 13'9
Living RoomBsmt · 17'1 × 19'5
KitchenBsmt · 10'9 × 13'2
LaundryBsmt · 5'4 × 19'5
KitchenAbv Main 2 · 9'8 × 10'5
Living RoomAbv Main 2 · 8'6 × 13'8
BedroomAbv Main 2 · 9'3 × 10'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR2942928
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms4
Square Feet3,493
Lot Size3,772 sqft
Year Built2013
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Forced Air
StatusClosed
Listed BySutton Group-Alliance R.E.S.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$850,000Median home value
$110,000Median household income
71.3%Owner-occupied
24.9%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
34.4Median age
34.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
49.8%Commute under 30 min
91.1%Drive to work
33.6%Foreign-born residents
3,363Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 23.6%15 to 64: 70.1%65 and over: 6.2%
  • Under 1523.6%
  • 15 to 6470.1%
  • 65 and over6.2%

Household size

  • 1 person17.7%
  • 225.7%
  • 321.2%
  • 420.8%
  • 5 or more14.6%

Language spoken at home

60.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi7.9%
  • English + other5.8%
  • Korean4.3%
  • Tagalog3.1%
  • Spanish2.4%
  • Mandarin1.8%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 3,360 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Clayton 17.7% vs 24.6%
  • more 5+ person households than Clayton 14.6% vs 11.7%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Clayton 7.9% vs 5.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $110,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size3,742 sqft
Lot dimensions29 × 128 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~3,760 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Recent nearby sales

Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,308
Mortgage payment$7,602
Property tax$541
Home insurance$165
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing