$1,270,000

7325 123 STREET

Surrey BC V3W 9J2 - West Newton
2 bd
3.5 ba
2,421 sqft
Built 1986

About This Property

Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom family home in the sought-after West Newton neighbourhood. Situated on a generous 7,266 sq. ft. lot, this centrally located property offers plenty of space for the whole family. Clean, well-maintained, and ready to move in, the home features a functional layout suited to everyday living. Enjoy a convenient…

Features

Guest Suite
Pantry
Garden
Private Yard
Garage Single
Open
Front Access
Asphalt
Room measurements13 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 18'3 × 12'9
Dining RoomMain · 10' × 12'9
KitchenMain · 15'11 × 11'9
Family RoomMain · 14'8 × 14'3
BedroomMain · 9' × 9'1
KitchenMain · 13' × 9'1
Living RoomMain · 6'9 × 9'1
FoyerMain · 8'1 × 5'5
Mud RoomMain · 5'2 × 8'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'1 × 13'9
Bar RoomAbove · 9' × 12'
Bar RoomAbove · 9' × 12'
Bar RoomAbove · 18' × 14'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3179760
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,421
Lot Size7,266 sqft
Year Built1986
Parking Spaces1
HeatingElectric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$93,000Median household income
73.3%Owner-occupied
20.7%Single-detached homes
3.6Avg household size
33.6Median age
35%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
44.4%Commute under 30 min
77.8%Drive to work
56.4%Foreign-born residents
2,081Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.8%15 to 64: 69.2%65 and over: 13%
  • Under 1517.8%
  • 15 to 6469.2%
  • 65 and over13%

Household size

  • 1 person14%
  • 221.9%
  • 319.3%
  • 415.8%
  • 5 or more28.9%

Language spoken at home

38.5% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English26%
  • English + other8.9%
  • Urdu6%
  • Hindi4.1%
  • Tagalog2.6%
  • Spanish1%
  • All others12.9%

Mother tongue, share of 2,080 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Urdu speakers than West Newton 6% vs 2.5%
  • fewer Punjabi speakers than West Newton 38.5% vs 51.1%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size7,266 sqftper listing

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,568
Mortgage payment$5,950
Property tax$493
Home insurance$125
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing