$574,900

317 13628 81A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3W 3E2 - Bear Creek Green Timbers
Part of King's Landing →
3 bd
2 ba
860 sqft
Built 2020

About This Property

Welcome to Kings Landing by renowned developer Dawson + Sawyer! This nearly brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom west-facing home offers an abundance of natural light, oversized windows, and impressive high ceilings. The sleek white kitchen features quartz countertops and a stylish design, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Front Access
Room measurements8 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 8'10 × 12'1
FoyerMain · 7'7 × 3'10
BedroomMain · 7'11 × 8'0
BedroomMain · 8'0 × 12'2
Living RoomMain · 12'4 × 11'0
Dining RoomMain · 4'8 × 11'0
Primary BedroomMain · 10'9 × 9'4
Walk-In ClosetMain · 3'11 × 7'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175726
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet860
Year Built2020
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$486.01/mo
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed ByMedallion International Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$650,000Median home value
$90,000Median household income
75.5%Owner-occupied
39.6%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
38.8Median age
26.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
41%Commute under 30 min
75.5%Drive to work
45.4%Foreign-born residents
5,157Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.2%15 to 64: 67%65 and over: 16.9%
  • Under 1516.2%
  • 15 to 6467%
  • 65 and over16.9%

Household size

  • 1 person19.9%
  • 229.4%
  • 316.2%
  • 416.8%
  • 5 or more17.7%

Language spoken at home

45.7% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi21.2%
  • English + other6.3%
  • Tagalog5.5%
  • Hindi3%
  • Arabic1.5%
  • Two+ others1.4%
  • All others15.4%

Mother tongue, share of 5,160 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Bear Creek Green Timbers 17.7% vs 27.8%
  • more people living alone than Bear Creek Green Timbers 19.9% vs 14%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 21.2% vs 39.1%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 5.5% vs 3.2%
  • fewer Hindi speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 3% vs 3.9%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $650,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,426
Mortgage payment$2,688
Strata fee$486
Property tax$207
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing