$1,149,000

6320 180 STREET

Surrey BC V3S 4G1 - Cloverdale BC

About This Property

Fully serviced R3 zoned 6731 sqft Lot, cleared and ready to build 3 story home. walking distance to school and Cloverdale park.

Property Details

MLS NumberR3179968
Lot Size6,731 sqft
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByPlanet Group Realty Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$900,000Median home value
$88,000Median household income
65.3%Owner-occupied
34.7%Single-detached homes
2.6Avg household size
40.4Median age
24.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59.1%Commute under 30 min
89.5%Drive to work
27.9%Foreign-born residents
6,908Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16%15 to 64: 66.1%65 and over: 17.9%
  • Under 1516%
  • 15 to 6466.1%
  • 65 and over17.9%

Household size

  • 1 person31.9%
  • 228.3%
  • 313.5%
  • 413.9%
  • 5 or more12.5%

Language spoken at home

67% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi15.5%
  • English + other4%
  • Tagalog1.6%
  • Spanish1.3%
  • Hindi1.2%
  • Mandarin0.7%
  • All others8.7%

Mother tongue, share of 6,810 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Cloverdale BC 18% vs 14.6%
  • notably more people living alone than Cloverdale BC 31.9% vs 17.9%
  • fewer 4-person households than Cloverdale BC 13.9% vs 20.7%
  • fewer 5+ person households than Cloverdale BC 12.5% vs 16.9%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size6,677 sqft
Lot dimensions55 × 121 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~6,709 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,857
Mortgage payment$5,409
Property tax$333
Home insurance$115
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 28

Book a Showing