SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$644,900

6180 E GREENSIDE DRIVE

Surrey BC V3S 5M8 - Cloverdale BC
2 bd
1 ba
971 sqft
Built 1978

About This Property

Bright 2 bdrm end unit/duplex style rancher in quiet cul-de-sac of only 4 homes. Open floor plan with vaulted ceiling and cozy gas F/P with completely updated kitchen, bathroom, flooring, doors, baseboards, window moldings, 2" blinds, and paint. Huge laundry/storage/pantry off kitchen. Beautiful private hedged & fenced bkyd with shed for extra storage. 2…

Property Details

MLS NumberR2967276
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet971
Year Built1978
StatusClosed
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Realty (Langley) Corp.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$600,000Median home value
$93,000Median household income
86.3%Owner-occupied
32.8%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
41.6Median age
22.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
51.9%Commute under 30 min
90.5%Drive to work
23.2%Foreign-born residents
2,616Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.3%15 to 64: 65.1%65 and over: 18.6%
  • Under 1516.3%
  • 15 to 6465.1%
  • 65 and over18.6%

Household size

  • 1 person27%
  • 235.8%
  • 317.2%
  • 412.7%
  • 5 or more7.4%

Language spoken at home

73.9% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi5%
  • English + other3.2%
  • Tagalog2.8%
  • Korean2%
  • Vietnamese1.4%
  • Mandarin1%
  • All others10.7%

Mother tongue, share of 2,505 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Cloverdale BC 18.5% vs 14.6%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Cloverdale BC 7.4% vs 16.9%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than Cloverdale BC 12.7% vs 20.7%
  • notably more people living alone than Cloverdale BC 27% vs 17.9%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Cloverdale BC 5% vs 14.1%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $600,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,626
Mortgage payment$3,021
Strata fee$366
Property tax$189
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing