$1,688,000

6131 147B STREET

Surrey BC V3S 2L8 - Sullivan Station
6 bd
4.5 ba
3,074 sqft
Built 2016

About This Property

Well-maintained by the original owner, this 3-level home sits on a quiet cul-de-sac in a desirable Surrey neighborhood. This beautiful home offers 3,074 sqft of living space on a 3,585 sqft lot, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with a functional layout for comfortable family living. Enjoy year-round comfort with air conditioning and a bright east-west…

Features

Additional Parking
Garage Double
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements11 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 22' × 19'4
Family RoomMain · 12'10 × 23'5
Dining RoomMain · 8' × 10'
KitchenMain · 10' × 14'3
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'9 × 14'10
BedroomAbove · 10'2 × 11'4
BedroomAbove · 10'3 × 11'2
BedroomAbove · 10' × 10'2
Recreation RoomBelow · 13'9 × 17'7
BedroomBelow · 11'6 × 11'11
BedroomBelow · 15'6 × 15'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3179747
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms4.5
Square Feet3,074
Lot Size3,585 sqft
Year Built2016
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByMagsen Realty Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$122,000Median household income
71.5%Owner-occupied
25.7%Single-detached homes
3.6Avg household size
34.8Median age
38.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.4%Commute under 30 min
87.7%Drive to work
49.3%Foreign-born residents
3,125Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.3%15 to 64: 70%65 and over: 8.7%
  • Under 1521.3%
  • 15 to 6470%
  • 65 and over8.7%

Household size

  • 1 person13.7%
  • 218.3%
  • 315.4%
  • 426.3%
  • 5 or more26.3%

Language spoken at home

36.5% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi29.8%
  • English + other9.9%
  • Tagalog4.3%
  • Hindi3.7%
  • Mandarin2.2%
  • Cantonese1.6%
  • All others12%

Mother tongue, share of 3,125 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Sullivan Station 26.3% vs 19.2%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $122,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size4,025 sqft
Lot dimensions42 × 92 ft
Lot shapeSlightly irregular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~4,045 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,673
Mortgage payment$7,908
Property tax$595
Home insurance$170
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing