$624,900

107 13895 102 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3T 1P2 - Whalley
Part of Wyndham Estates →
2 bd
2 ba
1,376 sqft
Built 1990

About This Property

Wyndham Estates, is a desirable gated community. This large lower level rancher style has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a huge primary with walk in closet and ensuite with 2 sinks plus a stand alone shower. A living and dining area opens to a lovely yard to enjoy your morning coffee or entertain a few friends. Kitchen has an eating area and cozy sitting…

Features

Pantry
Central Vacuum Roughed In
Private Yard
Garage Single
Guest
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Gated
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 15'6 × 13'10
Dining RoomMain · 11'7 × 11'8
KitchenMain · 11'4 × 16'2
FoyerMain · 15'4 × 9'6
LaundryMain · 4'10 × 8'4
Primary BedroomMain · 20'5 × 14'5
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5' × 8'11
BedroomMain · 11'10 × 10'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3173221
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,376
Year Built1990
Parking Spaces1
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$426/mo
Days on Market7
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage - Wolstencroft

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$500,000Median home value
$73,000Median household income
51%Owner-occupied
7.6%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
41.2Median age
31.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
39.5%Commute under 30 min
63.7%Drive to work
49%Foreign-born residents
4,184Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 13.8%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 18.3%
  • Under 1513.8%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over18.3%

Household size

  • 1 person30.6%
  • 232.5%
  • 313.7%
  • 413.1%
  • 5 or more10.2%

Language spoken at home

45.5% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog6.7%
  • Punjabi6.3%
  • English + other6.3%
  • Mandarin3.7%
  • Hindi2.4%
  • Arabic2.4%
  • All others26.7%

Mother tongue, share of 4,035 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Whalley 18.3% vs 12.4%
  • more 4-person households than Whalley 13% vs 10.5%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Whalley 3.7% vs 5.6%
  • fewer Punjabi speakers than Whalley 6.3% vs 9%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,628
Mortgage payment$2,936
Strata fee$426
Property tax$221
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing