$1,398,000

5938 128 STREET

Surrey BC V3X 1T3 - Panorama Ridge
6 bd
4.5 ba
3,158 sqft
Built 2011

About This Property

OWN TWO HOMES, ENJOY MORE POSSIBILITIES: A MAIN RESIDENCE WITH A BASEMENT SUITE AND SEPARATE ENTRANCE PLUS A BONUS DETACHED COACH HOUSE COMPLETE WITH ITS OWN WASHER AND DRYER FOR ADDED CONVENIENCE! Discover this beautiful home in the desirable Neighborhood of Panorama Ridge. This stunning property offers plenty of space and versatile living arrangements.…

Features

Detached
Garage Double
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements16 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12'6 × 13'8
Dining RoomMain · 8'5 × 17'6
Family RoomMain · 13'6 × 10'8
KitchenMain · 19'9 × 10'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'1 × 14'3
BedroomAbove · 10'11 × 11'7
BedroomAbove · 9'8 × 11'7
Flex RoomAbove · 6'3 × 6'4
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'8 × 5'0
Living RoomBsmt · 18'8 × 8'10
KitchenAbove · 12'4 × 11'1
BedroomBsmt · 11'0 × 10'9
BedroomBsmt · 11'0 × 11'8
Living RoomAbv Main 2 · 11'0 × 11'0
KitchenAbv Main 2 · 6'8 × 9'0
BedroomAbv Main 2 · 10'0 × 10'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176067
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms4.5
Square Feet3,158
Lot Size3,925 sqft
Year Built2011
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas, Radiant
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByGrand Central Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$116,000Median household income
69.8%Owner-occupied
46.2%Single-detached homes
3.6Avg household size
36Median age
31.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.2%Commute under 30 min
89.4%Drive to work
51.1%Foreign-born residents
4,690Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.9%15 to 64: 70.3%65 and over: 11.8%
  • Under 1517.9%
  • 15 to 6470.3%
  • 65 and over11.8%

Household size

  • 1 person14.4%
  • 217.5%
  • 317.9%
  • 422.1%
  • 5 or more28.1%

Language spoken at home

44.3% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English30.7%
  • English + other8.3%
  • Hindi3.3%
  • Urdu2.1%
  • Tagalog2%
  • Arabic0.7%
  • All others8.6%

Mother tongue, share of 4,690 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Panorama Ridge 11.8% vs 17%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $116,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size3,892 sqft
Lot dimensions30 × 134 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~3,910 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,219
Mortgage payment$6,537
Property tax$542
Home insurance$140
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing