$1,150,000

5814 122 STREET

Surrey BC V3X 3L5 - Panorama Ridge
Part of 5832 122 Street →
4 bd
3.5 ba
3,198 sqft
Built 1998

About This Property

FABULOUS and FULLY RENOVATED at LAKEBRIDGE duplex-style townhouse. Professionally renovated from top to bottom! This 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom (3 as ensuites) townhome offers over 3,200 sq. ft. of living space, including a full finished basement. Enjoy two primary suites - one on the upper level and a true master on the main - plus an open kitchen and family…

Features

Garage Double
Room measurements14 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 4'0 × 5'4
Living RoomMain · 16'3 × 16'8
Dining RoomMain · 8'0 × 16'3
Family RoomMain · 11'0 × 15'10
Primary BedroomMain · 12'2 × 16'7
KitchenMain · 11'2 × 12'8
BedroomAbove · 12'1 × 13'2
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'1 × 14'5
StorageAbove · 9'5 × 12'9
LaundryAbove · 6'9 × 12'9
DenBelow · 11'9 × 14'2
BedroomBelow · 12'0 × 16'9
Recreation RoomBsmt · 16'2 × 34'0
StorageBsmt · 4'8 × 7'9

Property Details

MLS NumberR3177406
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet3,198
Year Built1998
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$535.38/mo
Days on Market5
StatusActive
Listed ByeXp Realty of Canada Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$105,000Median household income
84.4%Owner-occupied
41.4%Single-detached homes
2.7Avg household size
48.8Median age
38.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.6%Commute under 30 min
88.1%Drive to work
43.4%Foreign-born residents
3,674Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12.3%15 to 64: 59.8%65 and over: 27.9%
  • Under 1512.3%
  • 15 to 6459.8%
  • 65 and over27.9%

Household size

  • 1 person19.9%
  • 238.6%
  • 314%
  • 415.1%
  • 5 or more12.5%

Language spoken at home

53.5% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi19.8%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Mandarin4.4%
  • Cantonese2.5%
  • Hindi2.5%
  • Tagalog1.1%
  • All others11.4%

Mother tongue, share of 3,670 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more seniors 65+ than Panorama Ridge 27.9% vs 17%
  • fewer children under 15 than Panorama Ridge 12.2% vs 15.5%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Panorama Ridge 12.5% vs 24.8%
  • more people living alone than Panorama Ridge 19.9% vs 13.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Panorama Ridge 15.1% vs 20.1%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Panorama Ridge 4.4% vs 1.7%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,320
Mortgage payment$5,351
Strata fee$535
Property tax$374
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing