SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$799,000

51 14433 60 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 1R4 - Sullivan Station
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,311 sqft
Built 2014

About This Property

Welcome to the beautiful brick accented BRIXTON HEIGHTS in desirable Panorama Ridge/central Sullivan Heights by AWARD WINNING ROYALE PROPERTIES. Offers NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS & PET FRIENDLY complex. Well maintained, bright & modern 3 bdrm/3bath with open concept kitchen featuring 11ft island and quartz countertops. Designer paint, s/s appliances, 2 tandem…

Features

Balcony
Tandem
Room measurements8 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 11' × 14'
Dining RoomMain · 9' × 11'
Living RoomMain · 13' × 14'2
Primary BedroomAbove · 11' × 12'6
BedroomAbove · 8'11 × 9'7
BedroomAbove · 8'6 × 9'1
LaundryAbove · 3' × 4'
FoyerBelow · 3'3 × 10'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR2986450
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,311
Year Built2014
HeatingElectric
Strata Fee$283.02/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByColdwell Banker Universe Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$122,000Median household income
71.5%Owner-occupied
25.7%Single-detached homes
3.6Avg household size
34.8Median age
38.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.4%Commute under 30 min
87.7%Drive to work
49.3%Foreign-born residents
3,125Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.3%15 to 64: 70%65 and over: 8.7%
  • Under 1521.3%
  • 15 to 6470%
  • 65 and over8.7%

Household size

  • 1 person13.7%
  • 218.3%
  • 315.4%
  • 426.3%
  • 5 or more26.3%

Language spoken at home

36.5% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi29.8%
  • English + other9.9%
  • Tagalog4.3%
  • Hindi3.7%
  • Mandarin2.2%
  • Cantonese1.6%
  • All others12%

Mother tongue, share of 3,125 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Sullivan Station 26.3% vs 19.2%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $122,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,324
Mortgage payment$3,729
Strata fee$283
Property tax$262
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing