$699,000

50 6123 138 STREET

Surrey BC V3X 1E8 - Sullivan Station
Part of Panorama Woods →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,418 sqft
Built 2013

About This Property

Welcome to Panorama Woods in Sullivan Station. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a bright, open main level with a kitchen featuring an island and ample cabinetry, plus a convenient powder room. Enjoy a WALKOUT YARD OFF THE MAIN LEVEL. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms, including a primary suite with ensuite. The double tandem garage includes a flex space ideal…

Features

Pantry
Garden
Playground
Tandem
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12'6 × 15'2
Dining RoomMain · 11'6 × 14'6
KitchenMain · 10'6 × 12'6
PantryMain · 3'0 × 3'0
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'0 × 14'0
BedroomAbove · 9'0 × 10'0
BedroomAbove · 9'0 × 9'0
LaundryAbove · 4'0 × 5'0
FoyerBelow · 4'4 × 9'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR3178795
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,418
Year Built2013
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$336.8/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX 2000 Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$780,000Median home value
$114,000Median household income
76.4%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
3.5Avg household size
34Median age
36%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.4%Commute under 30 min
85.1%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
8,217Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22.3%15 to 64: 69.2%65 and over: 8.5%
  • Under 1522.3%
  • 15 to 6469.2%
  • 65 and over8.5%

Household size

  • 1 person10.2%
  • 218%
  • 321.5%
  • 428%
  • 5 or more22.2%

Language spoken at home

36.2% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English28.7%
  • English + other9.1%
  • Hindi4.8%
  • Tagalog4.3%
  • Urdu2%
  • Cantonese1.5%
  • All others13.4%

Mother tongue, share of 8,105 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Sullivan Station 10.2% vs 14%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Sullivan Station 36.2% vs 27.5%
  • more Hindi speakers than Sullivan Station 4.8% vs 3.7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $114,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $780,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,947
Mortgage payment$3,271
Strata fee$337
Property tax$289
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 23

Book a Showing