SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$749,000

45 18883 65 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 8Y2 - Cloverdale BC
3 bd
2 ba
1,436 sqft
Built 1998

About This Property

Welcome to “APPLEWOOD,” one of Cloverdale’s most desirable townhome communities! This beautifully maintained 3-bed, 2-bath home impresses with a bright open kitchen featuring an island, a spacious primary suite with ensuite and walk-in closet, plus tasteful updates throughout, including custom millwork, pot lights, new carpeting, updated vinyl flooring…

Property Details

MLS NumberR3060269
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,436
Year Built1998
Parking Spaces1
StatusClosed
Listed ByeXp Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$900,000Median home value
$123,000Median household income
92.4%Owner-occupied
44.8%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
37.2Median age
34%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.7%Commute under 30 min
89.9%Drive to work
30.8%Foreign-born residents
4,951Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.3%15 to 64: 70.6%65 and over: 8.1%
  • Under 1521.3%
  • 15 to 6470.6%
  • 65 and over8.1%

Household size

  • 1 person14.6%
  • 222.2%
  • 320.3%
  • 427.8%
  • 5 or more15.2%

Language spoken at home

67.9% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.3%
  • Tagalog3.6%
  • Mandarin2.2%
  • Korean1.9%
  • Spanish1.7%
  • All others12.3%

Mother tongue, share of 4,950 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer seniors 65+ than Cloverdale BC 8.1% vs 14.6%
  • more 4-person households than Cloverdale BC 27.8% vs 20.7%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Cloverdale BC 6.1% vs 14.1%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Cloverdale BC 3.6% vs 1.7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $123,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,234
Mortgage payment$3,526
Strata fee$380
Property tax$278
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing