$699,000

103 14398 60 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3X 2N5 - Sullivan Station
Part of Viva →
2 bd
2 ba
834 sqft
Built 2026

About This Property

NO GST! Brand-new 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner unit at Viva, offering over 830 sq. ft. of living space on the ground level with abundant natural light and easy access to the unit. Enjoy a modern open-concept layout, premium finishes, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances,Master bedroom with private ensuite, 2 nd bedroom with a full bathroom and a…

Features

Elevator
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 0' × 0'
KitchenMain · 0' × 0'
LaundryMain · 0' × 0'
Living RoomMain · 0' × 0'
Primary BedroomMain · 0' × 0'
BedroomMain · 0' × 0'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3179029
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet834
Year Built2026
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard
Strata Fee$375/mo
Days on Market2
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$114,000Median household income
69%Owner-occupied
29.1%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
35.6Median age
37.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
50.4%Commute under 30 min
84.8%Drive to work
47.2%Foreign-born residents
6,811Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.1%15 to 64: 72.2%65 and over: 11.7%
  • Under 1516.1%
  • 15 to 6472.2%
  • 65 and over11.7%

Household size

  • 1 person14.2%
  • 223.3%
  • 318.6%
  • 422%
  • 5 or more22%

Language spoken at home

36.2% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi36.2%
  • English + other7.1%
  • Hindi3.4%
  • Tagalog2.6%
  • Urdu1.3%
  • Mandarin1.2%
  • All others12%

Mother tongue, share of 6,525 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer children under 15 than Sullivan Station 16.1% vs 20.8%
  • more seniors 65+ than Sullivan Station 11.7% vs 9.3%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Sullivan Station 36.2% vs 27.5%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $114,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,907
Mortgage payment$3,278
Strata fee$375
Property tax$204
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 26

Book a Showing