SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$468,000

4305 13696 100 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3T 0L5 - Whalley
1 bd
1 ba
538 sqft
Built 2017

About This Property

NEW PRICE! This stunning top-level unit in the exclusive Sky Collection of Park Avenue West offers unparalleled views and exceptional value. This move-in ready home features a south-facing balcony with breathtaking views of the valley and Mt. Baker. 1 bedroom plus a versatile flex room, and an open kitchen boasts with a gas cooktop, quartz counters, and…

Features

Elevator
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 6' × 3'
KitchenMain · 5' × 13'
Dining RoomMain · 8' × 9'
Living RoomMain · 8' × 11'5
BedroomMain · 9'6 × 8'6
Flex RoomMain · 7' × 6'
LaundryMain · 3' × 5'

Property Details

MLS NumberR2912877
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet538
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$349.45/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByMultiple Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$452,000Median home value
$74,500Median household income
44.9%Owner-occupied
2.5%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
34Median age
49%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
38.8%Commute under 30 min
60.7%Drive to work
53.4%Foreign-born residents
7,336Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 11.4%15 to 64: 77%65 and over: 11.6%
  • Under 1511.4%
  • 15 to 6477%
  • 65 and over11.6%

Household size

  • 1 person37.4%
  • 235.6%
  • 314.7%
  • 47.9%
  • 5 or more4.5%

Language spoken at home

36.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin8.3%
  • English + other8.1%
  • Tagalog6.1%
  • Punjabi5.3%
  • Hindi3.9%
  • Cantonese3.8%
  • All others28%

Mother tongue, share of 7,030 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Whalley 4.5% vs 9.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Whalley 7.9% vs 10.5%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Whalley 5.3% vs 9%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Whalley 8.3% vs 5.6%
  • more Korean speakers than Whalley 3.6% vs 2.5%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Whalley 3.8% vs 2.8%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $452,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,763
Mortgage payment$2,199
Strata fee$349
Property tax$170
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing